LW-P6-4BB-PID

Lightway Technology Development Limited
Price:
From $0.210 / Wp
Cell Type: Polycrystalline
Power Range: 4.234~4.478 Wp
Region: China China
Note: Your Enquiry will be sent directly to Lightway Technology Development Limited.

Description:

1. PID Free/PERC
2. High conversion efficiency,average cell efficiency is 18.2%,highest efficiency is 19.2%
3. Excellent solder-ability through high quality
4. Long term efficiency stability and excellent reliability
5. Low breakage rate and Low LID rate
6. Good color uniformity

Product Characteristics

Model No.
LW-P6-4BB-4.234W LW-P6-4BB-4.283W LW-P6-4BB-4.332W LW-P6-4BB-4.356W LW-P6-4BB-4.380W LW-P6-4BB-4.405W LW-P6-4BB-4.429W LW-P6-4BB-4.454W LW-P6-4BB-4.478W
Product Characteristics  
Cell Technology Polycrystalline
Dimensions 156.75×156.75 mm
Diagonal 220 mm
Cell Thickness 200 ± 30 µm
Front Surface (-)  
No. of Busbars 4
Busbar Width 1±0.1 mm
Busbar Material Silver
Anti Reflection Coating Silicon nitride
Back Surface (+)  
No. of Soldering Pads 3
Soldering Pad Width 2.1±0.1 mm
Soldering Pad Material Silver
Back Surface Field (BSF) Aluminium
Electrical Data at STC  
Maximum Power (Pmax)
4.234 W 4.283 W 4.332 W 4.356 W 4.38 W 4.405 W 4.429 W 4.454 W 4.478 W
Voltage at Maximum Power Point (Vmpp)
0.524 V 0.526 V 0.529 V 0.529 V 0.531 V 0.532 V 0.533 V 0.534 V 0.536 V
Current at Maximum Power Point (Impp)
8.073 A 8.133 A 8.185 A 8.229 A 8.254 A 8.28 A 8.306 A 8.332 A 8.358 A
Open Circuit Voltage (Voc)
0.662 V 0.625 V 0.628 V 0.629 V 0.63 V 0.632 V 0.633 V 0.635 V 0.636 V
Short Circuit Current (Isc)
8.623 A 8.666 A 8.708 A 8.73 A 8.751 A 8.773 A 8.794 A 8.815 A 8.837 A
Cell Efficiency
17.40-17.50 % 17.50-17.60 % 17.70-17.80 % 17.80-17.90 % 17.90-18.00 % 18.00-18.10 % 18.10-18.20 % 18.20-18.30 % 18.40-18.50 %
Fill Factor (FF)
74.11 % 78.98 % 79.18 % 79.28 % 79.5 % 79.45 % 79.53 % 79.49 % 79.71 %
Thermal Ratings  
Temperature Coefficient of Pmax -0.4 %/˚C
Temperature Coefficient of Voc -2 %/˚C
Temperature Coefficient of Isc 4.4 %/˚C

PID/PERC 6 inch Multi-Crytalline Max.Eff.19.0%Solar Cell from Lightway 



Physical Characteristics 

Model Name:     LW-P6-4BB-PID

Dimension:       156mm x 156mm±0.5mm

Thickness(Si):  180μm±20μm/200μm±30μm

Front(-):            4x1.0mm ± 0.1mm wide bus bars (sliver) with distance 39mm

                         alkaline texturized surface with dark blue silicon nitride AR coating

Back(+):            2.1mm ± 0.1mm wide sliver/aluminum 4x3 soldering pads

                         aluminum local back surface field


Electrical Characteristics 

Eff Code17401760178018001820184018601880
Efficiency (%)17.417.617.818.018.218.418.618.8
Pmax(W)4.2344.2834.3324.3804.4294.4784.5264.575
Voc(V)0.6230.6250.6260.6290.6320.6350.6390.643
Isc(A)8.5698.6228.6768.7158.7588.7978.8328.878
Vmp(V)0.5230.5260.5280.5310.5340.5380.5410.544
Imp(A)8.0908.1508.2008.2408.2908.3308.3678.412

*Under standard test condition(STC):AM1.5,1000W/m²,25°C.

About PID Solar Cell

a. Solar Cell are PID-Free products which can pass the PID test with high quality,good performance,great stability.

b. Standard( PID ) Solar Cell Production Process


c. Standard ( PID ) Solar Cell Advantage can improve the photon absorption rate,effectively enhance PID effect and conversion efficiency.



About Lightway

Lightway was established in 2006,set up four companies in China mainland and owns two operating/sales companies in HongKong,with manufacturing factilities in Jiangsu/Jiangxi/Guangdong for solar cells,solar modules and solar applications etc and global marketing/sales company in Shenzhen,our current annual production/supply capacity is over 280MW for solar cells and 360MW for solar modules etc manufactured in CE/ISO/IEC/TUV/UL etc certificates.Lightway devoted to offering clients a one-stop shop for high quality products,solutions and engineering services with its extensive expertise in solar energy field.

Viewing Eco-friendly as our first priority,Lightway is committed to maintaining high quality solar products and high standard services to grow with our customers in the 21st century and beyond as usually.

Our Solar Cell Manufacturing Lines

Our Solar Module Manufacturing Lines


Corporate Culture

Vision :  To become the leading global green products-power solution provider

Mission: Empower people to enjoy a modern green life,by creating green and energy efficient power products and solutions

Corporate value:Diligent,Win-Win,People


Lightway Technology Development Limited

Xicheng Industrial Park, Baotian Rd., Xixiang Town, Bao'an District, Shenzhen, Guangdong
No. Staff: 300
Send message to this supplier

Useful Contacts

Contact Face
Andrea Ma Sales Manager
Contact Face
Anna Lee Sales Director

11 More Series From Lightway Technology Development Limited

  • $0.250 / Wp
    LW-M6-3BB-PERC
    4.84~5.18 Wp Monocrystalline
  • $0.250 / Wp
    LW-M6-4BB-PERC
    5.131~5.372 Wp Monocrystalline
  • $0.200 / Wp
    LW-P6-5BB-PID/PERC
    4.4~4.57 Wp Polycrystalline
  • $0.240 / Wp
    LW-M6-5BB-PID/PERC
    5.033~5.228 Wp Monocrystalline
  • $0.260 / Wp
    HalfCut-Cell-PERC
    4.721~5.131 Wp Monocrystalline
  • $0.220 / Wp
    LW-P6-HalfCut-Cell
    4.429~4.721 Wp Polycrystalline
  • $0.250 / Wp
    LW-M5-2BB-PID
    2.85~3.01 Wp Monocrystalline
  • $0.200 / Wp
    LW-P6-3BB-PID
    4.186~4.478 Wp Polycrystalline
  • $0.230 / Wp
    LW-M6-3BB-PID
    4.75~5.13 Wp Monocrystalline
  • $0.190 / Wp
    LW-P6-4BB-PERC
    4.429~4.721 Wp Polycrystalline
  • $0.230 / Wp
    LW-M6-4BB-PID
    5.033~5.228 Wp Monocrystalline