LW-P6-4BB-PID

Lightway Technology Development Limited
Price:
From $0.180 / Wp
Cell Type: Polycrystalline
Power Range: 4.234~4.478 Wp
Region: China China
Note: Your Enquiry will be sent directly to Lightway Technology Development Limited.

Description:

1. PID Free
2. High conversion efficiency,average cell efficiency is 18.2%,highest efficiency is 18.9%
3. Excellent solder-ability through high quality
4. Long term efficiency stability and excellent reliability
5. Low breakage rate and Low LID rate
6. Good color uniformity

Product Characteristics

Model No.
LW-P6-4BB-4.234W LW-P6-4BB-4.283W LW-P6-4BB-4.332W LW-P6-4BB-4.356W LW-P6-4BB-4.380W LW-P6-4BB-4.405W LW-P6-4BB-4.429W LW-P6-4BB-4.454W LW-P6-4BB-4.478W
Product Characteristics  
Cell Technology Polycrystalline
Dimensions 156×156 mm
Diagonal 220 mm
Cell Thickness 200 ± 30 µm
Front Surface (-)  
No. of Busbars 4
Busbar Width 1±0.1 mm
Busbar Material Silver
Anti Reflection Coating Silicon nitride
Back Surface (+)  
No. of Soldering Pads 3
Soldering Pad Width 2.1±0.1 mm
Soldering Pad Material Silver
Back Surface Field (BSF) Aluminium
Electrical Data at STC  
Maximum Power (Pmax)
4.234 W 4.283 W 4.332 W 4.356 W 4.38 W 4.405 W 4.429 W 4.454 W 4.478 W
Voltage at Maximum Power Point (Vmpp)
0.524 V 0.526 V 0.529 V 0.529 V 0.531 V 0.532 V 0.533 V 0.534 V 0.536 V
Current at Maximum Power Point (Impp)
8.073 A 8.133 A 8.185 A 8.229 A 8.254 A 8.28 A 8.306 A 8.332 A 8.358 A
Open Circuit Voltage (Voc)
0.662 V 0.625 V 0.628 V 0.629 V 0.63 V 0.632 V 0.633 V 0.635 V 0.636 V
Short Circuit Current (Isc)
8.623 A 8.666 A 8.708 A 8.73 A 8.751 A 8.773 A 8.794 A 8.815 A 8.837 A
Cell Efficiency
17.40-17.50 % 17.50-17.60 % 17.70-17.80 % 17.80-17.90 % 17.90-18.00 % 18.00-18.10 % 18.10-18.20 % 18.20-18.30 % 18.40-18.50 %
Fill Factor (FF)
74.11 % 78.98 % 79.18 % 79.28 % 79.5 % 79.45 % 79.53 % 79.49 % 79.71 %
Thermal Ratings  
Temperature Coefficient of Pmax -0.4 %/˚C
Temperature Coefficient of Voc -2 %/˚C
Temperature Coefficient of Isc 4.4 %/˚C

PID 6 inch Multi-Crytalline Max.Eff.18.9%Solar Cell from Lightway 



Physical Characteristics 

Model Name:     LW-P6-4BB-PID

Dimension:       156mm x 156mm±0.5mm

Thickness(Si):  180μm±20μm/200μm±30μm

Front(-):            4x1.0mm ± 0.1mm wide bus bars (sliver) with distance 39mm

                         alkaline texturized surface with dark blue silicon nitride AR coating

Back(+):            2.1mm ± 0.1mm wide sliver/aluminum 4x3 soldering pads

                         aluminum local back surface field


Electrical Characteristics 

Eff Code17401760178018001820184018601880
Efficiency (%)17.417.617.818.018.218.418.618.8
Pmax(W)4.2344.2834.3324.3804.4294.4784.5264.575
Voc(V)0.6230.6250.6260.6290.6320.6350.6390.643
Isc(A)8.5698.6228.6768.7158.7588.7978.8328.878
Vmp(V)0.5230.5260.5280.5310.5340.5380.5410.544
Imp(A)8.0908.1508.2008.2408.2908.3308.3678.412

*Under standard test condition(STC):AM1.5,1000W/m²,25°C.

About PID Solar Cell

a. Solar Cell are PID-Free products which can pass the PID test with high quality,good performance,great stability.

b. Standard( PID ) Solar Cell Production Process


c. Standard ( PID ) Solar Cell Advantage can improve the photon absorption rate,effectively enhance PID effect and conversion efficiency.



About Lightway Technology Development Limited

Lightway Technology Development Limited headquartered in HongKong and Marketing Offices & manufacture in Shenzhen/Wuxi city,China,is a solar pv manufacturer focusing on manufacturing new energy sectors specially engaged in solar products including 5'' inch poly&mono 2BB and 6'' inch poly&mono 2BB/3BB/4BB solar cells,poly&mono solar panels etc over many years. Lightway Tech supply production capacity are 200MW solar cells per year and 250MW solar panels per year. Lightway Tech devoted to offering clients a one-stop shop for high quality products,solutions and engineering services with its extensive expertise in solar energy field.

Viewing Eco-friendly as our first priority,Lightway Tech is committed to maintaining high quality solar products and high standard services to grow with our customers in the 21st century and beyond as usually.

Our Solar Cell Production Lines

Corporate Culture

Vision :  To become the leading global green products-power solution provider

Mission: Empower people to enjoy a modern green life,by creating green and energy efficient power products and solutions

Corporate value:Diligent,Win-Win,People


Lightway Technology Development Limited

XiCheng Industrial Park, Baotian Rd., Xixiang Town, Baoan District, Shenzhen, Guangdong
No. Staff: 260
Send message to this supplier

Useful Contacts

Contact Face
Andrea Ma Sales Manager
Contact Face
Anna Lee Sales Director

14 More Series From Lightway Technology Development Limited

  • $0.200 / Wp
    LW-P5-2BB-PID
    2.5~2.75 Wp Polycrystalline
  • $0.250 / Wp
    LW-M5-2BB-PID
    2.85~3.01 Wp Monocrystalline
  • $0.240 / Wp
    LW-M6-2BB-PID
    4.52~4.7 Wp Monocrystalline
  • $0.210 / Wp
    LW-P6-2BB-PID
    4.23~4.43 Wp Polycrystalline
  • $0.200 / Wp
    LW-P6-3BB-PID
    4.186~4.478 Wp Polycrystalline
  • $0.230 / Wp
    LW-M6-3BB-PID
    4.75~5.13 Wp Monocrystalline
  • $0.190 / Wp
    LW-P6-4BB-PERC
    4.429~4.721 Wp Polycrystalline
  • $0.220 / Wp
    LW-M6-4BB-PID
    5.033~5.228 Wp Monocrystalline
  • $0.250 / Wp
    LW-M6-3BB-PERC
    4.84~5.18 Wp Monocrystalline
  • $0.210 / Wp
    LW-M6-4BB-PERC
    5.131~5.372 Wp Monocrystalline
  • $0.200 / Wp
    LW-P6-5BB-PID/PERC
    4.4~4.57 Wp Polycrystalline
  • $0.260 / Wp
    LW-M6-5BB-PID/PERC
    5.033~5.228 Wp Monocrystalline
  • $0.260 / Wp
    LW-M6-HalfCut-Solar Cell-PERC
    4.721~5.131 Wp Monocrystalline
  • $0.220 / Wp
    LW-P6-HalfCut-Solar Cell-PID/PERC
    4.429~4.721 Wp Polycrystalline