LW-M6-4BB-PERC

Lightway Technology Development Limited
Price:
From $0.210 / Wp
Cell Type: Monocrystalline
Power Range: 5.131~5.372 Wp
Region: China China
Note: Your Enquiry will be sent directly to Lightway Technology Development Limited.

Description:

1. PID Free
2. PERC Technique
3. High conversion efficiency,average cell efficiency is 21.0%,highest efficiency is 22.1%
4. Long term efficiency stability and excellent reliability
5. Low breakage rate and Low LID rate
6. Good color uniformity

Product Characteristics

Model No.
LW-M6-4BB-PERC-5.131W LW-M6-4BB-PERC-5.180W LW-M6-4BB-PERC-5.228W LW-M6-4BB-PERC-5.276W LW-M6-4BB-PERC-5.324W LW-M6-4BB-PERC-5.372W
Product Characteristics  
Cell Technology Monocrystalline
Dimensions 156×156 mm
Diagonal 210±0.5 mm
Cell Thickness 200 ± 30 µm
Front Surface (-)  
No. of Busbars 4
Busbar Width 1±0.1 mm
Busbar Material Silver
Anti Reflection Coating Silicon nitride
Back Surface (+)  
No. of Soldering Pads 4
Soldering Pad Width 2.1±0.1 mm
Soldering Pad Material Silver
Back Surface Field (BSF) Aluminium
Electrical Data at STC  
Maximum Power (Pmax)
5.131 W 5.18 W 5.228 W 5.276 W 5.324 W 5.372 W
Voltage at Maximum Power Point (Vmpp)
0.553 V 0.555 V 0.557 V 0.559 V 0.561 V 0.563 V
Current at Maximum Power Point (Impp)
9.272 A 9.326 A 9.381 A 9.435 A 9.489 A 9.543 A
Open Circuit Voltage (Voc)
0.666 V 0.667 V 0.668 V 0.669 V 0.67 V 0.671 V
Short Circuit Current (Isc)
9.748 A 9.798 A 9.849 A 9.899 A 9.948 A 9.998 A
Cell Efficiency
21.0-21.1 % 21.2-21.3 % 21.4-21.5 % 21.6-21.7 % 21.8-21.9 % 22.0-22.1 %
Fill Factor (FF)
78.98 % 79.2 % 79.42 % 79.64 % 79.87 % 80.09 %
Thermal Ratings  
Temperature Coefficient of Pmax -0.4 %/˚C
Temperature Coefficient of Voc -2 %/˚C
Temperature Coefficient of Isc 3.7 %/˚C

PERC 6 inch Mono 4BB Max.Eff.22.1% solar cell from Lightway



Physical Characteristics 

Model Name:     LW-M6-4BB-PERC

Dimension:       156.75mm x 156.75mm±0.25mm

                         Diagonal:210mm

Thickness(Si):  200μm±30μm

Front(-):            4x1.1mm ± 0.1mm wide bus bars (sliver) with distance 39mm

                         alkaline texturized surface with dark blue silicon nitride AR coating

Back(+):            2.1mm ± 0.1mm wide sliver/aluminum 4x4 soldering pads

                         aluminum local back surface field





Electrical Characteristics 

Eff Code20602080210021202140216021802200
Efficiency (%)20.620.821.021.221.421.621.822.0
Pmax(W)5.0335.0825.1315.1805.2285.2765.3245.372
Voc(V)0.6610.6640.6660.6670.6680.6690.6700.671
Isc(A)9.6469.6979.7489.7989.8499.8999.9489.998
Vmp(V)0.5490.5510.5530.5550.5570.5590.5610.563
Imp(A)9.1629.2179.2729.3269.3819.4359.4899.543

*Under standard test condition(STC):AM1.5,1000W/m²,25°C.


About PERC Solar Cell

a. PERC (passivated emitter rear cell) is a new generation of solar cell technology which increases efficiencies via improving the transformation of solar energy into electric energy.

b. PERC Solar Cell Production Process 

c. PERC Solar Cell Advantage can further reduce the surface recombination rate (SRV[cm/s]) to increase the open-circuit voltage,the surface reflectivity and the short-circuited current(Isc).



About Lightway Technology Development Limited

Lightway Technology Development Limited headquartered in HongKong and Marketing Offices & manufacture in Shenzhen/Wuxi city,China,is a solar pv manufacturer focusing on manufacturing new energy sectors specially engaged in solar products including 5'' inch poly&mono 2BB and 6'' inch poly&mono 2BB/3BB/4BB solar cells,poly&mono solar panels etc over many years. Lightway Tech supply production capacity are 200MW solar cells per year and 250MW solar panels per year. Lightway Tech devoted to offering clients a one-stop shop for high quality products,solutions and engineering services with its extensive expertise in solar energy field.

Viewing Eco-friendly as our first priority,Lightway Tech is committed to maintaining high quality solar products and high standard services to grow with our customers in the 21st century and beyond as usually.

Our Solar Cell Production Lines

Corporate Culture

Vision :  To become the leading global green products-power solution provider

Mission: Empower people to enjoy a modern green life,by creating green and energy efficient power products and solutions

Corporate value:Diligent,Win-Win,People

Lightway Technology Development Limited

XiCheng Industrial Park, Baotian Rd., Xixiang Town, Baoan District, Shenzhen, Guangdong
No. Staff: 260
Send message to this supplier

Useful Contacts

Contact Face
Andrea Ma Sales Manager
Contact Face
Anna Lee Sales Director

14 More Series From Lightway Technology Development Limited

  • $0.250 / Wp
    LW-M6-3BB-PERC
    4.84~5.18 Wp Monocrystalline
  • $0.180 / Wp
    LW-P6-4BB-PID
    4.234~4.478 Wp Polycrystalline
  • $0.200 / Wp
    LW-P6-5BB-PID/PERC
    4.4~4.57 Wp Polycrystalline
  • $0.260 / Wp
    LW-M6-5BB-PID/PERC
    5.033~5.228 Wp Monocrystalline
  • $0.260 / Wp
    LW-M6-HalfCut-Solar Cell-PERC
    4.721~5.131 Wp Monocrystalline
  • $0.220 / Wp
    LW-P6-HalfCut-Solar Cell-PID/PERC
    4.429~4.721 Wp Polycrystalline
  • $0.200 / Wp
    LW-P5-2BB-PID
    2.5~2.75 Wp Polycrystalline
  • $0.250 / Wp
    LW-M5-2BB-PID
    2.85~3.01 Wp Monocrystalline
  • $0.240 / Wp
    LW-M6-2BB-PID
    4.52~4.7 Wp Monocrystalline
  • $0.210 / Wp
    LW-P6-2BB-PID
    4.23~4.43 Wp Polycrystalline
  • $0.200 / Wp
    LW-P6-3BB-PID
    4.186~4.478 Wp Polycrystalline
  • $0.230 / Wp
    LW-M6-3BB-PID
    4.75~5.13 Wp Monocrystalline
  • $0.190 / Wp
    LW-P6-4BB-PERC
    4.429~4.721 Wp Polycrystalline
  • $0.220 / Wp
    LW-M6-4BB-PID
    5.033~5.228 Wp Monocrystalline